Timetable

 
 

Brazilian Jiu Jitsu (Mat 1)

 

MONDAY

07:00 - 08:30 (Mixed, Rafael)

11:00 - 12:00 (Beginners, James)

12:00 - 13:30 (Intermediate/advanced, Marco)

18:00 - 19:00 (Beginners, Marco)

19:00 - 20:30 (Intermediate/advanced, Marco)

20:30 - 21:30 (Beginners, Rafael)

TUESDAY

11:00 - 12:00 (Beginners, James)

12:00 - 13:30 (Intermediate/advanced, Marco)

18:00 - 19:30 (Competition, Marco)

19:30 - 20:30 (Beginners, Marco)

20:30 - 21:45 (Intermediate/advanced, Marco)

WEDNESDAY

07:00 - 08:30 (Mixed, Rafael)

12:00 - 13:30 (Intermediate/advanced, Jackson)

18:00 - 19:00 (Beginners, Marco)

19:00 - 20:30 (Intermediate/advanced, Marco)

20:30 - 21:30 (Beginners, Sam)

THURSDAY

11:00 - 12:00 (Beginners, James)

12:00 - 13:30 (Intermediate/advanced, Jackson)

18:00 - 19:30 (Competition, Marco)

19:30 - 20:30 (Beginners, Marco)

20:30 - 21:45 (Intermediate/advanced, Marco)

FRIDAY

07:00 - 08:30 (Mixed, Rafael)

18:00 - 19:00 (Beginners, Marco)

19:00 - 20:30 (Open Mat, Marco)

 

SATURDAY

12:30 - 14:00 (BJJ mixed, Marco)

 

 

No-Gi (Mat 2)

 

MONDAY

18:00 - 19:30 (Intermediate/advanced, Jackson)

TUESDAY

07:00 - 08:30 (Mixed, Rafael) 

18:00 - 19:00 (Beginners, Jackson)

20:30 - 21:30 (Beginners, Sam)

WEDNESDAY

18:00 - 19:30 (Intermediate/advanced, Jackson)

THURSDAY

07:00 - 08:30 (Mixed, Rafael)

18:00 - 19:00 (Beginners, Jackson)

FRIDAY

12:00 - 13:30 (Mixed, Marco)

18:00 - 19:00 (Mixed, Sam)

 
 

 

Muay Thai (Mat 3)

Average calories burn per class:  Beginners: 400-600  Mixed/ Advanced: 600-800

 

MONDAY

12:00 - 13:30 (Mixed, Jose)

18:00 - 19:00 (Beginners, Jose)

19:00 - 20:30 (Competitors class , invitation only Jose  RING)

20:45 - 21:45 (Beginners, Jose)

 

TUESDAY

07:00 - 08:00 (Beginners, Jose)

11:00 - 12:00 (Beginners, Jose)

18:30 - 20:00 (Competitors class , invitation only Jose  RING)

20:15 - 21:45 (Advanced, Jose)

WEDNESDAY

12:00 - 13:30 (Mixed, Jose)

18:00 - 19:00 (Beginners, Jose)

19:00 - 20:30 (Competitors class , invitation only Jose  RING)

20:45 - 21:45 (Beginners, Jose)

 

THURSDAY

07:00 - 08:00 (Beginners, Jose)

11:00 - 12:00 (Beginners, Jose)

18:30 - 20:00 (Competitors class , invitation only Jose  RING)

20:15 - 21:45 (Advanced, Jose)

 

FRIDAY

12:00 - 13:30 (Mixed, Jose)

18:00 - 19:30 (Mixed, Jose)

SATURDAY

12:30 - 14:00 (Sparring, Jose ,Mat 3)

 

 

Boxing (Mat 3)

Average calories burn per class:  Beginners: 400-600  Mixed/ Advanced: 600-800

 

MONDAY

07:00 - 08:00 (Beginners, Marlon)

11:00 - 12:00 (Beginners, Marlon)

19:45 - 20:45 (Beginners, Marlon)

TUESDAY

12:00 - 13:30 (Mixed, Marlon)

18:45 - 20:15 (Mixed, Marlon)

WEDNESDAY

07:00 - 08:00 (Beginners, Marlon)

11:00 - 12:00 (Beginners, Marlon)

19:45 - 20:45 (Beginners, Marlon)

THURSDAY

12:00 - 13:30 (Mixed, Marlon)

18:45 - 20:15 (Mixed, Marlon)

FRIDAY

11:00 - 12:00 (Beginners, Marlon)

19:30 - 21:00 (Mixed, Marlon)

SATURDAY

09:30 - 10:30 (Beginners, Marlon)

 

 

Mixed Martial Arts (Mat 2)

 

MONDAY

19:30 - 20:30 (Beginners, Stuart)

TUESDAY

19:00 - 20:30 (Mixed, Stuart)

WEDNESDAY

20:30 - 21:30 (Beginners, Stuart)

THURSDAY

19:00 - 20:00 (Mixed, Stuart)

FRIDAY

19:00 - 20:30 (Beginners, Stuart)

SATURDAY

11:30 - 13:00 (Sparring, Stuart, Mat 2)

 

 

Wrestling (Mat 2)

 

MONDAY

20:30 - 21:30 (Mixed, Max)

WEDNESDAY

19:30 - 20:30 (Take downs Beginners, Max)

THURSDAY

20:00 - 21:30 (Mixed, Max)

 
 

 

Fitness Zone

Average calories burn per class: 400-600

 

MONDAY

09:30 - 10:15 (Boxercise / Marlon) 

12:00 - 12:45 (HIIT -  Ruth)

19:00 - 19:45 (HIIT - Ruth)

TUESDAY

07:00 - 07:45 (HIIT / Ruth)

12:00 - 12:45 (HIIT / Ruth)

18:00 - 18:45 (HIIT / Maiken)

WEDNESDAY

09:30 - 10:15 (HIIT / Maiken)

12:00 - 12:45 (HIIT - Maiken)

19:00 - 19:45 (HIIT / Boxercise, Marlon)

 

THURSDAY

07:00 - 07:45 (HIIT / Maiken)

12:00 - 12:45 (HIIT /Daniel Terry)

18:00 - 18:45 (HIIT / Maiken)

FRIDAY

07:00 - 07:45 (HIIT /Maiken) 

09:30 - 10:15 (HIIT/ Maiken) 

12:00 - 12:45 (HIIT / Boxercise, Marlon)

 

SATURDAY

09:30 - 10:15 (HIIT / Maiken)

10:15 - 11:00 (HIIT / Maiken)

 

 

Capoeira

 

TUESDAY

17:00 - 18:00 (Mat 3)

THURSDAY

17:00 - 18:00 (Mat 3)

SATURDAY

10:30 - 11:30 (Mat 2)

 

 

Kids

 

MONDAY

16:00 - 17:00 (Muay Thai, for ages 8-15, Mat 1, Jose)

17:00 - 18:00 (Muay Thai, for ages 4-7, Mat 3, Jose)

16:00 - 17:00 (BJJ for ages 4-7, Mat 3, Rafael)

17:00 - 18:00 (BJJ for ages 11-15 Mat 1, Marco)

17:00 - 18:00 (BJJ for ages 8-10 Mat 2, Rafael)

TUESDAY

16:00 - 17:00 (Boxing, for ages 4-7, Mat 3, Marlon)

17:00 - 18:00 (Boxing, for ages 8-15, Mat 1,Marlon)

17:00 - 18:00 (Aba-Capoeira, Mat 3)

WEDNESDAY

16:00 - 17:00 (Muay Thai, for ages 8-15, Mat 1, Jose)

17:00 - 18:00 (Muay Thai, for ages 4-7, Mat 3, Jose)

16:00 - 17:00 (BJJ for ages 4-7, Mat 3, Rafael)

17:00 - 18:00 (BJJ for ages 11-15 Mat 1, Marco)

17:00 - 18:00 (BJJ for ages 08-10 Mat 2, Rafael)

 

THURSDAY

16:00 - 17:00 (Boxing, for ages 4-7, Mat 3, Marlon)

17:00 - 18:00 (Boxing, for ages 8-15, Mat 1,Marlon)

17:00 - 18:00 (Aba-Capoeira, Mat 3)

FRIDAY

 16:00 - 17:00 (Muay Thai, for ages 8-15, Mat 1, Jose)

17:00 - 18:00 (Muay Thai, for ages 4-7, Mat 3, Jose)

17:00 - 18:00 (Nogi/Wrestling for ages 7-15, Mat 1, Marco)

 

SATURDAY

10:30 - 11:30 (Boxing, Marlon, Mat 1)

11:30 - 12:30 (Muay Thai, all Ages, Jose)

11:30 - 12:30 (BJJ for ages 8-15, Mat 1, Marco)

11:30 - 12:30 (BJJ for ages 4-7, Mat 1, Rafael)